Calendar of Events

.September 2018
.
Saturday 1st. .        Monthly Dance 8/10..
Sunday 2nd..        
Monday 3rd..         Karate Ian Simpson 6.15/7.15. Steph Zumba 7.30/8.30. 
Tuesday 4th.         Tracy Quaife Dance 5/6.30. Zumba with Steph 7.30/8.30. .
Wednesday 5th.    Parent/carer and toddler group 10/12.   Yoga 6/7.  No Cranmer Singers.
Thursday 6th .       Zumba with Steph 9.30/10.30. Tracy Quaife Dance 4/9.
Friday 7th.             Coffee Morning 10/12.  No Carpet Bowls.  Wedding preparation 12 onwards..
Saturday 8th.      .  Wedding Reception Connor and Nic.
Sunday 9th.           Wedding clear up am.        .
Monday 10th..        Karate Ian Simpson 6.15/7.15. Zumba.with Steph 7.30/8.30.
Tuesday 11th.        Art Class 9.30/12.30. Tracy Quaife Dance 5/6.30.  Zumba with Steph 7.30/8.30.
Wednesday 12th   Yoga 6/7. Cranmer Singers 7.30/9.30. WJH Committee meeting Harris Room 7.30/9.
Thursday 13th.      Zumba with Steph 9.30/10.30.    Tracy Quaife Dance 4/9.
Friday 14th.           Parent/carer and toddler group 10/12.   Carpet Bowls 2/4.30. No Brownies. Guides 7.45/9.15.
Saturday 15th.      
Sunday 16th...      . Royal Photographic Society 9/4.30.
Monday 17th.          Karate 6.15/7.15.  Zumba with Steph 7.30/8.30. Shaun Doak Harris Room 5/7.
Tuesday 18th.         Tracy Quaife Dance 5/6.30.    Zumba with Steph 7.30/8.30. .
Wednesday 19th..   Yoga 6/7.  Cranmeer Singers 7.30/9.30.
Thursday 20th...      Zumba with Steph 9.30/10.30.  .Tracy Quaife Dance 4/9.
Friday 21st..           MacMillan Coffee Morning 10/12.  Carpet Bowls 2/4.30. Brownies 6/7.30. Guides 7.45/9.15.
Saturday 22nd.  .   Birthday Party 4/12.      
Sunday 23rd.         
Monday 24th.        Karate with Ian 6.15/7.15.  Zumba with Steph 7.30/8.30.
Tuesday 25th.       Tracy Quaife Dance 5/6.30. Zumba with Steph 7.30/8.30. Parish Council meeting Harris Room 7.30/9.30. TBC Training Harris Room 8.30/5.30
Wednesday 26th.  Yoga 6/7.  Cranmer Singers 7.30/9.30.
Thursday 27th.      Zumba with Steph 9.30/10.30.  Tracy Quaife Dance 4/9.
Friday 28th.          Carpet Bowls 2/4.30.  Brownies 6/7.30. Guides 7.45/9.15.
Saturday 29th.      
Sunday 30th.        Leslie Gadd Baking Class 10/1.


  
Subpages (1): Special event details